Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode

China Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode supplier
Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode supplier Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode supplier Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode supplier Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode supplier

Large Image :  Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode or Multi-mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-FO-X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 5000piece/box
Delivery Time: 20days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 5000000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Square Seamless and D type FC metal Fiber Optic Adapter Single-mode and Multi-molde

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. Connector Type: FC adapter, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. Structure:Square Separate/Square Seamless/D type

5. Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze

6. Polishing Grade: PC, APC

7.  Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛), MM(62.5/125㎛).

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic FC Adapter

Yuhui has a complete series of fiber optics interconnect products include pigtail,adapter,patch cords, using for CATV,telecommunication networks,test equipment,metro and local area networks. Optical fiber pigtail is something like a half patch cord to make connection between optical fiber and fiber adapters or connection between transmission equipments and ODF.

The pigtail with one active optical adapter while the patch cord with two active connectors. There are many different interfaces which require different adapters.They all with low insertion loss and back reflection loss.Production under

 

FC (short for Ferrule connector), with a metal sleeve to strengthen its external side, the fastening mean is turnbuckle. The advantage for FC connector is easy function, operation and manufacture. Mainly used on patch panels.

 

SC the structure of pin and plastic housing is same with FC, the fastening mean is plug-in latch, no need to revolve. The advantage for ST connector is low cost, easy operation with small insertion lost and high compressive strength.

 

ST With fastening mean is plug-in type ,the core of ST is outside while the core of SC is inside. For connection of 10Base-F is usually with ST but for 100Base-FX is usually with SC.
LC With RJ module function for easy operation, the size is a half of SC type.

 

MT-RJ Its latch-up structure is same with RJ-45 type Lan connectors. In order to connect to the optical transceiver facilitate, the end face is desired as double core optical fiber.

 

 

Applications:

 

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment

 

 

 

Specifications :

 

Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +75℃
Material ABS/PBT,Ceramic (Zirconia),Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

 

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)