Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet

China Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet supplier
Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet supplier Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet supplier Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet supplier Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-1064

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10piece/box
Delivery Time: 20days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: PC ABS Adapter: FC SC
Capacity: For 4 Cores Color: Gray
Optical Connector: FC SC LC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

4 Core Indoor FTB Fiber Optic Terminal box ABS Plastic Surface mounted fiber wall outlet

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. Use ABS material.

2. Wall mounted,surface mounted

3. Light weight and compact.

4. The base and cover of the box adopts self-clip method, which is easy and convenient to open and close.

5. 4 cores capacity ,SC,FC,LC duplex suitable.

6. ISO certificated and Rhos complied

7. Fiber storage capacity

 

Description:

 

The Fibre Wall Outlet (FWO) provides a fibre optic cable connection point designed to provide the final connection to the router or active equipment.The FWO is a small single socket size outlet which is manufactured from Polycarbonate + ABS rated material. The outlet has cable entry positions at the base, rear and on each side. Designed with fibre management features which ensure a 30mm minimum bend radius and cable tie fixings at all entry ports to provide strain relief.

 

The fiber wall outlet,fiber wall socket can be supplied either unloaded, with a pre-terminated connector to bare end connection cable or with adaptors and pigtails.Optical Pre-terminated connector wall socket with good quality ensure.

 

Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4Port   Fiber wall outlet (FWO)

Material: ABS Plastic

Function:Wall-Mounted,4 cores capacity ,SC,FC,LC duplex suitable.

 

High Lights:

Light weight and compact.

The base and cover of the box adopts self-clip method, which is easy and convenient to open and close.

 

The optical terminal box is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx communication network system. The fiber splicing, splitting, distribution can be done in this box, and meanwhile it provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

 

The FTTH Installation Accessories Set for Fiberhome ,ftth network,ftth telecom,home fiber network,fiber to home technology,fiber optic to home installation,home fiber optic,telekom fiber to the home:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.

 

Fiber optic jumper fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic assembly,Fiber fast connector,Fast connector fiber optic,LC fast connector,Fast connector LC

Ftth fast connector,Field installable fiber optic connector,Fast SC connector,Quick connector

 

Fiber optic cable installation service includes IPC, Tension Clamp, Suspension Clamp,Anchor clamp,PG Clamp and aerial cable fittings,plastic dead end clamp,dead end clamp,metal tension clamp,plastic tension clamp.Tension clamp for figure 8 cable,suspension clamp for drop wire,Cable lugs and cable connector,wire connector,FTTH Flat Drop Wire Stripper ,Fiber Optic Cleaver,Miller tools,Wire stripper and wire cutter,ADSS cable tension clamps,Fiber S type fixing part for fiber optic cablings.

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.


Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types,for example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with FC fiber optic connectors.There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord,ST fiber optic patch cord, LC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper,MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable,DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc; there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord,they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

 

Applications:

  • FTTx, FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, Telecom network, CATV.Provide fusion and storage appliance for optical cables,for indoor fiber optic cable distribution.
  • Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

    High speed Enterprise servers

    Multiplexers,switches and routers

    Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

    Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

    Switching Equipment

  • Fiberhome ,ftth network,ftth telecom,home fiber network,fiber to home technology,fiber optic to home installation,home fiber optic,telekom fiber to the home

Specifications :

 

Material Cold rolled steel for the box, ABS for the tray
Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
Insulated resistance ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Capacity 4core
Installation Method (in overstriking ) Floor Standing / wall mounted / pole mounted / rack mounted / corridor mounted / mounted in cabinet

 

Indoor Fiber Wall Socket Fiber Optic Termination Box With ABS Plastic Fibre Wall Outlet

We make sure that every product is 100% tested in the factory before packing.

 

Our products are popular with world's Telecom operator and users.Clients from America, South America, Europe,Asia and Africa and happy with our quality.We can offer OEM and ODM service according to customer's requirement as well. Better quality leads to more success ! One hundred successful orders lost in a complaint !

 

Order to be delivered goods within 7-10 days after we received your payment usually.For exact date,please check with our sales. Meanwhile,we could provide competitive shipping service for you, by sea, by air or by express. Appointed forwarder is also available as you prefer.

 

Contact US !

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)