Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor

China FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor supplier
FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor supplier FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor supplier FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor supplier FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor supplier

Large Image :  FTTH access network Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber distribution box Outdoor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-1219-16

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1piece/box
Delivery Time: 15days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 5000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Distribution Termination Box Material: PC+ABS
Color: Black Type: Outdoor/Indoor
Cable: Splitter Capacity: 16 And 24cores Types

Fiber Optic FTTH Box Fiber Optic Termination Box 16core Fiber Splitter terminal Box

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. Strengthen Polymer Plastic material used ensures the body strong and light.

2. Water-proof design for outdoor uses,Resistance and dustproof,flame-retardant.

3. Space saving! Splitter for easier installation and maintenances,extra fiber cable storage.

4. Adapter Capacity: 1*16 PLC splitter,3*8 PLC splitter

5. Cable Entrance: Supporting uncut 
6. Inside tray bend radius protected and cable routing paths provided.
7. Waterproof protection:IP68
8. Impact test:IK10,Pull Force:100N,Full rugged design

Description:

 

This is a fiber access termination closure which is able to hold up to 16-24 subscribers and 96 splicing points as closure. It is used as a splicing closure and a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable inFTTx network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.Supports 2 configurations: up to 2 splicing trays with up to 16 fusions each, plus an adapter tray with up to 16 positions and storage of up to two splitters;It also provides management and storage of optical adapters for connectorized outputs. It has a mechanical seal system.This Optical Termination Closure is designed to seal with screws and buckles.The compact size and flip-over cover bring easy operation as well as complete function.The splice trays are jointed with a hinge at one side, which makes the operation in each tray easier.

 

Feature:

 

Water-proof design with IP-68 Protection level.

Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and adaptor holder.

Impact test:IK10,Pull Force:100N,Full rugged design

All stainless metal plate and anti-rusting bolts,nuts.

Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm.

2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option.

Mechanical sealing structure and mid-span cable entry.

16 ports cable entrance for drop cable.

24 adaptors for drop cable patching

 

Applications

Wall mounting and pole mounting installtion

FTTH pre-installation and filed installation

4-7mm cable ports suitable for 2x3mm indoor FTTH drop cable and outdoor figure 8 FTTH self-supporting drop cable

 

Standard Accessories

Splice cassette and cable management tool, installation nuts and bolts, protection sleeves, hose clamp, cable tube, wreach, cover holder, rubber seal for cable entrance.

 

The Fiber optic distribution termination box offered mainly for below feature:Material: PC+ABS, wet-proof,water-proof,dust-proof,anti-aging, protection level up to IP65;Clamping for feeder cable and drop cable, fiber splicing, fixation, storage, distribution…etc all in one
Cable, pigtails , patch cords are running through own path without disturbing each other, cassette type SC/LC/PLC adaptor installation, easy maintenance.Distribution panel can be flipped up, feeder cable can be placed in a cup-joint way, easy for maintenance and installation.

Cabinet can be installed by the way of wall-mounted, suitable for both indoor and outdoor uses.

Specification:

1.Environmental Performance
Working temperature:-40~+85C

Relative humidity: ≤85%(+30C)

Atmospheric pressure: 70KPa~106 KPa
2. Optical Performance
Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
UPC return loss≥50 dB
APC return loss≥60 dB

Life of insertion and extraction: >1000 times
3.Thunder-proof Performance
The grounding device is isolated with the cabinet, isolation resistance is less than 2x104MΩ/500V(DC); IR≥2x104MΩ/500V
The withstand voltage between grounding device and cabinet is no less than 3000V(DC)/min, no puncture, no flashover; U≥3000V

 

We offer Fiber fast connector,fast connector fiber optic,fast connector SC,lc fast connector,ftth fast connector.Fiber quick connector with good quality,fiber optic quick connector for FTTH project.Good performance of fiber optic adapter,fiber adapter,LC adapter,SC adapter with shutter,fiber coupler,lc coupler multimode,lc duplex adapter,optical adapter,optical cable adapter,fiber connector,fiber optic connectors,sc connector,fiber connector types,lc fiber connector,fiber optic cable connectors.Fiber termination with fiber accessories including lc duplex connector,fast connector,patch cord types,fiber patch cord,fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic patch cable,fiber jumper,fiber optic patch cord supplier,duplex patch cord,simplex patch cord,single mode fiber patch cord,patch cord manufacturer,SC patch cord,fiber pigtail,fiber optic pigtail,pigtail lc,pigtail sc,optical pigtail,pigtail st,fiber optic pigtail connector,pigtail multimode,lc apc pigtail,sc pigtail single mode,upc connector,SC ST connector,fiber socket,fiber optic socket,fiber optic pigtail connector,fc patch cord,patch cord connector,loose tube fiber termination,bare fiber connector,single mode fiber termination.

 

Fiber termination box,fiber optic termination box,ftth box,fiber distribution box,fiber optic junction box,juint box fiber optic,optical termination box,outdoor fiber termination box,odf box,optical fiber distribution box,fiber termination box wall mount,fiber joint box,fiber junction box,ftth fiber optic termination box,fiber termination box price,odf fiber box,underground fiber optic junction box,indoor fiber termination box,fiber optic enclosure box,fiber management box,fiber optic cable junction box,rack mount fiber termination box.Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box,Optical termination box,Fiber termination box wall mount,Outdoor fiber distribution box,Indoor optical terminal box,Ftth fiber optic termination box,Fiber connect socket,Fiber optic jumper fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic assembly,Fiber fast connector,Fast connector fiber optic,LC fast connector,Fast connector LC,Ftth fast connector,Field installable fiber optic connector,Fast SC connector,Quick connector.

 

The FTTH Installation Accessories Set concludes:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.

 

Cable bushings were originally designed for indoor use on sheet rock.Cable bushings are plastic grommets inserted into a wall to provide a clean appearance for coax cable,fiber optic cable and all cable entry. Cable bushings are a low cost and fast alternative to installing traditional wall plates.They protect the cable from sharp edges when in applications. We offer different shape and size cable wall bushings,wall tubes,fiber inside corner,fiber outside corner,flat elbow,raceway duct fitting,raceway molding,bend radius,tail duct,cable clamp,wiring duct.All used for fiber optic cabling and other wire cabling projects.

 

Fiber Optic Exterior Slack Storage W/O Holes hidden and organized.Slack storage box is used for exterior slack storage applications using single fiber cable. There are two stackable storage spools that allow storage of multiple single fiber cable drops. Both of these spools are removable. In an instance where only one spool is sufficient, the spool can either be secured at a lower level or can be mounted at an elevation onto the risers off the back of the inside of the box as a spool on the upper level. This allows additional storage under the spool.


Fiber Inside Corner, Inside corner for the self adhesive single fiber molding.

 

Fiber Flat Elbow, Flat elbow for the self adhesive single fiber molding.


Fiber Outside Corner,Outside corners for the self adhesive single fiber molding.

 

Applications:

  • FTTx, FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, Telecom network, CATV.Provide fusion and storage appliance for optical cables,for indoor fiber optic cable distribution.

Specifications :

 

Material Cold rolled steel for the box, ABS for the tray
Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
Insulated resistance ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Capacity 12core (12core,24core,48core,72core,96core,144core is available)
Installation Method (in overstriking ) Floor Standing / wall mounted / pole mounted / rack mounted / corridor mounted / mounted in cabinet

 

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord

Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC fiber patch cord,SC-SC patch cord,SC-ST patch cord manufacture,ST-ST fiber termination cord,LC-LC patch cord,LC-SC duplex patch cord,LC-ST simplex patch cord,ST-MTRJ fiber patch cord ,SC-MTRJ optical patch cord,MTRJ-MTRJ patch cord,MTRJ-LC patch cord best price,FC-FC fiber patch cord,FC-ST connect cord,FC-SC connector patch cord,FC-LC connector,FC-MTRJ connector

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST duplex patch cord,SC-SC patch cord manufacture,SC-ST patch cord fiber optic,ST-ST fiber optic connector,LC-LC patch cord,LC-SC optical patch cord,LC-ST optical connector,MTRJ-MTRJ multimold patch cord,MTRJ-SC duplex patch cord,MTRJ-ST cord,MTRJ-LC fiber connector,FC-FC fiber cord,FC-SC fiber optic patch cord,FC-ST patch cord type,FC-LC duplex patch cord,FC-MTRJ

 

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: SC-ST connector,ST-ST fiber cord,LC-LC jumper ,LC-SC fiber optic cord,LC-ST adapter,MTRJ-MTRJ connector,MTRJ-SC connector,MTRJ-ST cord,MTRJ-LC fiber cord,FC-FC duplex patch cord,FC-SC optical patch cord,FC-ST patch cord,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

 

Telecommunications subscriber loop

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

LAN/WAN

CATV

 

For more fiber optic accessories like the drop wire clamps indoor and outdoor application,metal fiber cable clamp,plastic fiber cable clamp,cable ties and various cable hooks,please contact!

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)