Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM

China Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier
Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM supplier

Large Image :  Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: Rohs CE
Model Number: YH-CS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 boxes
Packaging Details: 100pc/box
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000box/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product: Fiber Optic Stick Material: Special Polyester Fiber
For: Diameter Of 1.25mm And 2.5mm Function: Surface Cleaning For Fiber Sleeves, Adapters,
Advantage: Easy To Use, Effective And Effective. Pack: 100pc Per Box

Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks Fiber optic cleaning tool kit For fiber Connection 1.25MM 2.5MM

 

Quick Details:

 

1.Easy to clean the end face of optical fiber connector plug
2.Containing no silicone oil, amino compounds and phthalates
3.Suitable for cleaning Surface of fiber sleeves, adapters,
4.Llightweight, safe and miniaturized

5.Cleaning for diameter of 1.25mm and 2.5mm

6.Package 100pc per box

7.Hot sold and with good feedback

 

Description:

 

Fiber-optic interface cleaning rod is a standard product with a diameter of 1.25mm and 2.5mm. It is made of special polyester fiber.

Scope of application: cleaning couplers, adapters, flange holes and other equipment cleaning dust and oil stains.Designed for cleaning 1.25 mm(2.5mm) fiber sleeves, adapters, 1.25 mm(2.5mm) backplane connectors and grinding pans; free of residual fibers, adhesives and connectors; no seams or typed surfaces, no particles or scratches; bagged and wear-resistant transparent tubular packaging suitable for field use.

 

Characteristic:

1. it is easy to clean the end face of optical fiber connector plug in various adapters.

2. Containing no silicone oil, amino compounds and phthalates, low non-volatile residues, low dust and ion content, no dust will fall, suitable for cleaning in various adapters.

3. compatible with multiple solvents, strong solvent absorption capacity.

4. lightweight, safe and miniaturized, easy to clean grooves, holes and other hard to reach areas.

5. it is easy to use, effective .The construction site and manufacturer can be used conveniently.

 

Packing:

5pc/small packets;200 pc/box.

 

More products for fiber optic cleaning set,please refer to ergonomic one-click cleaner(SC/ST/FC),ergonomic one-click cleaner(LC/MU),Kim wipes,optic pre-moistened wipes,plastic twist lock automatic Alcohol Dispensing Bottle,fiber cleaning cards,fiber optic cleaning kits,fiber cleaning tools.Replace reel for cassette cleaner,Cleaning Sticks,LED inspectiion flashlight.

 

YH-CP-250C ergonomic one-click cleaner 2.5mm type for SC/FC/ST Connectors

YH-CP-125C ergonomic one-click cleaner 1.25mm type for LC/Mu types connectors.

Polyester Fiber Material Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Optical fiber clean sticker 1.25MM 2.5MM

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)