Send Message
ningbo dowel tech co,.ltd
products
products
Home > products > Fiber Optic Connectivity > Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type

Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type

Product Details

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China

Brand Name: DOWELL

Model Number: DW-MPO-LD8-M3

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pieces

Price: $3.00 - $5.00/pieces

Packaging Details: Normal Package

Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Get Best Price
Highlight:
Type:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Use:
FTTP,CATV
MM Standar:
25 DB (Flat Polish)
SM Standard:
60 DB (8°Polish)
Ferrule Type Available:
4, 8, 12, 24
Operating Temperature:
-40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature:
-40 ~ +85
Warranty:
1 Year
No. Of Fiber:
8.
Port:
Ningbo
Type:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Use:
FTTP,CATV
MM Standar:
25 DB (Flat Polish)
SM Standard:
60 DB (8°Polish)
Ferrule Type Available:
4, 8, 12, 24
Operating Temperature:
-40 ~ +75
Storage Temperature:
-40 ~ +85
Warranty:
1 Year
No. Of Fiber:
8.
Port:
Ningbo
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 0
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 1
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 2
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 3
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 4
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 5


Fiber Optic Patchcords
are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network. There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC SV SC LC ST E2000N MTRJN MPO etc. with single mode(9/125um) and multimode(50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.


● Using high precision ceramic ferrule
● Low insertion loss and high return loss
● Excellent stability and high repetition
● 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)



MPO Technical Specifications
Specification
SM Standard
MM Standard
MPO
Typical
Max
Typical
Max
Insertion Loss
0.2 dB
0.7 dB
0.15 dB
0.50 dB
Ferrule Type Available
4, 8, 12, 24
4, 8, 12, 24
Return Loss
60 dB (8°Polish)
25 dB (Flat Polish)
Durability
<0.30dB change 500 matings
<0.20dB change 1000 matings
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75ºC
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85ºC
Straight Type A wiring
Total Flipped Type B wiring
Pair Flipped Type C Wiring
Fiber
Fiber
Fiber
Fiber
Fiber
Fiber
1
1
1
12
1
2
2
2
2
11
2
1
3
3
3
10
3
4
4
4
4
9
4
3
5
5
5
8
5
6
6
6
6
7
6
5
7
7
7
6
7
8
8
8
8
5
8
7
9
9
9
4
9
10
10
10
10
3
10
9
11
11
11
2
11
12
12
12
12
1
12
11
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 6
● Telecommunication Network
● Fiber Broad Band Network
● CATV system
● LAN and WAN system
● FTTP
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 7
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 8
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 9
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 10
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 11
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 12
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 13
Mpo To 8 Cores Duplex Lc/pc Om3 Mm Ftth Optic Fiber Patch Cord with 24 Ferrule Type 14
1. Q : Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A : 70% of our products we manufactured and 30% do trading for customer service
2. Q : How can you ensure the quality?
A : Good question! We are a one-stop manufacturer. We have complete facilities and over-15- years manufacturing experience to ensure product quality. And we have already passed ISO 9001 Quality Management System.
3. Q : Can you provide samples ? Is it free or extra?
A : Yes, After price confirmation , we could offer the free sample, but the shipping cost need pay for by your side.
4. Q : How long is your delivery time ?
A : In stock: In 7 days; No in stock: 15~20 days, depend on your QTY.
5. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes , we can
6. Q: What is your payment term ?
A: Payment <=4000USD,100% in advance. Payment>= 4000USD, 30% TT in advance, balance before shipment.
7. Q: How we can pay?
A: TT, Western Union , Paypal ,Credit Card and LC
8. Q: Transportation?
A: Transported by DHL, UPS, EMS, Fedex, Air freight, Boat and Train

Tags: