Send Message
ningbo dowel tech co,.ltd
products
products
Home > products > Fiber Optic Connectivity > 36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles

36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: DOWELL

Model Number: DW-FLX

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pieces

Price: $7.50/pieces 1000-4999 pieces

Packaging Details: Normal Package

Supply Ability: 30000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Get Best Price
Highlight:
Type:
Connector
Cycles:
50 Mating Cycles
Adapter Footprint:
36 Mm X 36 Mm
Protection Class/Rating:
IP67
Port:
Ningbo
Type:
Connector
Cycles:
50 Mating Cycles
Adapter Footprint:
36 Mm X 36 Mm
Protection Class/Rating:
IP67
Port:
Ningbo
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 0
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 1
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 2
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 3
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 4
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 5
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 6
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 7
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 8
To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution (LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for
outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FLX connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection
and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the
market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.
Parameter
Standard
Parameter
Standard
150 N Pull Force
IEC61300-2-4
Temperature
40°C – +85°C
Vibration
GR3115 (3.26.3)
Cycles
50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist
IEC 61300-2-26
Protection Class/Rating
IP67
Vibration
IEC 61300-2-1
Mechanical Retention
150 N cable retention
Shock
IEC 61300-2-9
Interface
LC interface
Impact
IEC 61300-2-12
Adapter Footprint
36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity
IEC 61300-2-22
Duplex LC Interconnect
MM or SM
Locking Style
Bayonet style
Tools
No tools required
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 9
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 10
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 11
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 12
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 13
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 14
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 15
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 16
36mm x 36mm Duplex LC UPC FLX Waterproof Reinforced Connector for 50 Mating Cycles 17
1. Q : Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A : 70% of our products we manufactured and 30% do trading for customer service
2. Q : How can you ensure the quality?
A : Good question! We are a one-stop manufacturer. We have complete facilities and over-15- years manufacturing experience to
ensure product quality. And we have already passed ISO 9001 Quality Management System.
3. Q : Can you provide samples ? Is it free or extra?
A : Yes, After price confirmation , we could offer the free sample, but the shipping cost need pay for by your side.
4. Q : How long is your delivery time ?
A : In stock: In 7 days; No in stock: 15~20 days, depend on your QTY.
5. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes , we can
6. Q: What is your payment term ?
A: Payment <=4000USD,100% in advance. Payment>= 4000USD, 30% TT in advance, balance before shipment.
7. Q: How we can pay?
A: TT, Western Union , Paypal ,Credit Card and LC
8. Q: Transportation?
A: Transported by DHL, UPS, EMS, Fedex, Air freight, Boat and Train

Tags: