Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST

China SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST supplier
SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST supplier SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST supplier SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST supplier SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST supplier

Large Image :  SC / PC Simplex Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber pigtail LC Fiber Pigtail SC Pigtail ST

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-FO/P-X/X-00

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1piece/box
Delivery Time: 20days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Connector Type: FC SC ST LC Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket: PVC Or LSZH

SC/PC Simplex Multi-Mold Fiber Optic Pigtail SP MM 9/125um 0.9mm 1M

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. SC type pigtail, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. No.of fibers:1 Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

5. Minimum Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20 x Diameter,Minimum Bend Radius (Static) 10 x Diameter

6. Connector type: SC, UPC with blue color and APC with green color. (Other connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

Simplex pigtail for fiber with 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,0.9mm Singlemode and multimode.Connector type SC/PC,SC/APC,LC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC,ST/PC,MTRJ,length with 0.5m,1M, 2M, ... as requirement.

 

We offer Fiber fast connector,fast connector fiber optic,fast connector SC,lc fast connector,ftth fast connector.Fiber quick connector with good quality,fiber optic quick connector for FTTH project.Good performance of fiber optic adapter,fiber adapter,LC adapter,SC adapter with shutter,fiber coupler,lc coupler multimode,lc duplex adapter,optical adapter,optical cable adapter,fiber connector,fiber optic connectors,sc connector,fiber connector types,lc fiber connector,fiber optic cable connectors.

 

Fiber termination with fiber accessories including lc duplex connector,fast connector,patch cord types,fiber patch cord,fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic patch cable,fiber jumper,fiber optic patch cord supplier,duplex patch cord,simplex patch cord,single mode fiber patch cord,patch cord manufacturer,SC patch cord,fiber pigtail,fiber optic pigtail,pigtail lc,pigtail sc,optical pigtail,pigtail st,fiber optic pigtail connector,pigtail multimode,lc apc pigtail,sc pigtail single mode,upc connector,SC ST connector,fiber socket,fiber optic socket,fiber optic pigtail connector,fc patch cord,patch cord connector,loose tube fiber termination,bare fiber connector,single mode fiber termination.

 

Fiber termination box,fiber optic termination box,ftth box,fiber distribution box,fiber optic junction box,juint box fiber optic,optical termination box,outdoor fiber termination box,odf box,optical fiber distribution box,fiber termination box wall mount,fiber joint box,fiber junction box,ftth fiber optic termination box,fiber termination box price,odf fiber box,underground fiber optic junction box,indoor fiber termination box,fiber optic enclosure box,fiber management box,fiber optic cable junction box,rack mount fiber termination box

 

12 colored fan-out pigtails with dyed fibers in the colors,fiber with 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,0.9mm/2.0mm / 3.0mm, connector type SC set colored pigtail, LC set colored pigtail,ST set colored pigtail,FC set colored pigtail,ribbon hundles pigtail,length with 0.5m,1M, 2M, ... as requirement.standard core according to DIN VDE0888

 

SC fiber patch cable is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable,it is convenient to use.It is the most economic type for fiber optic connection. SC fiber cable is widely used in fiber optic networks, the connector is composed of zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

Fibre optic pigtail is product having standard fiber optic connector terminated at one end and leaving open at the other end. According to connector type,fiber optic pigtails can be divided in SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail,FC, ST, MU, E2000, SMA, MTRJ, MPO etc such fiber optic pigtails. According to the cable type,fiber optic pigtails can be divided in 0.9mm buffered pigtail with 12 colors,12F fan-out fiber optic pigtail, ribbon fiber optic pigtail, water-proof pigtail, etc.

A fanout kit is a set of empty jackets designed to protect the fragile tight buffered strands of fibre cables that require individual termination without splicing any fibre pigtail or needing to mount any protective enclosure.

This is normally an option with fibre distribution cable,or sometimes loose buffer or ribbon cable,because these types of cable contain multiple strands that are designed for a permanent termination.

 

 

Applications:

 

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment

 

More network products to LSA plus disconnection module,fiber drop wire clamp,3M UY2 connector,plastic distribution box,network distribution box,fiber distribution box,terminal junction box,fiber optic box outdoor,IP65 terminal box,fiber access terminal box,butt connector,waterproof wire connector,gel connector,STB module,five point stb module.

Specifications :

 

Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃
Connector type is on your real requirement.

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)