Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords

China ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords supplier
ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords supplier ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords supplier ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords supplier ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords supplier

Large Image :  ST Duplex Single mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cords

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-FO/C-ST

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1piece/box
Delivery Time: 15days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Patch Cord ST Duplex SM PVC Type: ST PC/ST PC
Color: Yellow Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Length: 1M,2M,3M,4M... Standard: IEC/RohS/SGS

ST Duplex Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125 50/125 62.5/125

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. Patch cord, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. SM: Single Mode 9/125 Yellow jacket; MM: Multimode patch cable 50/125 and 62.5/125 Orange jacket,PVC & LSZH cable jacket.

4. Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

5. End surface Polishing: APC,UPC,PC patch cord

6. Connector type: ST (matched or mixed connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….

 

 

Description:

 

ST PC 0.9mm Connector with Ferrules Ceramic,ST APC 0.9mm connector,ST SM 0.9mm connector,ST MM 0.9mm connector,ST OM4 connector

 

An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent, the fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system

 

Features

 

Accurate mechanical dimensions/Low insertion loss,high return loss/Excellent compatibility/Excellent repeatability/Excellent Temperature stability

 

Long life time for ensure 1years at least,for our advanced production technology and 100% new raw material and HIGH quality control.

 

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.


Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types,for example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with LC fiber optic connectors.There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord,ST fiber optic patch cord, FC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper,MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable,DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc; there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord,they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser,Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly,transmit and receive legs of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly.A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable,finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the center of cable for quality and traceability purpose.

 

 

Applications:

 

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment

 

 

Specifications :

 

Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃
Matched Connector or Mixed Connector for each patch leads is on your real requirement.

 

Fiber optic outdoor plant distribution box FTB.Application for both wall mount installation and pole mount installation. With fiber optic pigtails,fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic connectors,SC fast connectors,fiber cable splicing accessories,prtection bending splicing trays.

 

The FTTH Installation Accessories Set concludes:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.

 

Cable bushings were originally designed for indoor use on sheet rock.Cable bushings are plastic grommets inserted into a wall to provide a clean appearance for coax cable,fiber optic cable and all cable entry. Cable bushings are a low cost and fast alternative to installing traditional wall plates.They protect the cable from sharp edges when in applications. We offer different shape and size cable wall bushings,wall tubes,fiber inside corner,fiber outside corner,flat elbow,raceway duct fitting,raceway molding,bend radius,tail duct,cable clamp,wiring duct.All used for fiber optic cabling and other wire cabling projects.

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)