Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord

China Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord supplier
Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord supplier Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord supplier Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord supplier Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord supplier

Large Image :  Multimode LC Optic Fiber Patch Cord FTTH Fiber Optic Jumper LC Patch cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-FO/C-X/X-X-X-00

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1piece/box
Delivery Time: 15days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Orange Or Others
Material: PVC/LSZH Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Multimode LC Simplex Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cords 50/125 62.5/125 LC-LC

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. patch cord, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. SM: Single Mode 9/125 Yellow jacket; MM: Multimode patch cable 50/125 and 62.5/125 Orange jacket,PVC & LSZH cable jacket.

4. Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

5. Polishing: FC/APC FC/PC patch cord

6. Connector type: LC (matched or mixed connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….

 

Description:

 

LC-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,MTRJ-LC,FC-LC 50/125 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord

 

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available:SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available:  SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.


Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types,for example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with FC fiber optic connectors.There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord,ST fiber optic patch cord, LC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper,MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable,DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc; there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord,they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser,Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly,transmit and receive legs of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly.A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable,finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the center of cable for quality and traceability purpose.

 

PLC Splitter

Types:Bare fiber PLC Splitter /Mini PLC Splitter /Box PLC Splitter /Cassette PLC splitter / Tray PLC splitter/Rack PLC splitterFiber type:G657A1 G657A2 G652D

Features: Compact Design,Low insertion Loss and PDL,High Reliability,wide operating wave length range,easy to install maintain and expand.Types available for application compact or limited space,wall mount splitter box,wall mount cabinet,19” rack,outdoor cross connection cabinet.

Bare fiber PLC splitter is featured with small size,low insertion loss,low PDL,high return loss.It is applicable to a variety of installation methods,like being installed in module type splitter.

 

Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box,Optical termination box,Fiber termination box wall mount,Outdoor fiber distribution box,Indoor optical terminal box,Ftth fiber optic termination box,Fiber connect socket,Fiber optic jumper fiber optic patch cord,Fiber optic assembly,Fiber fast connector,Fast connector fiber optic,LC fast connector,Fast connector LC,Ftth fast connector,Field installable fiber optic connector,Fast SC connector,Quick connector.

 

Below relative products offered.

 

Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box

Optical termination box

Fiber termination box wall mount

Outdoor fiber distribution box

Indoor optical terminal box

Ftth fiber optic termination box

Fiber connect socket

 

Fiber optic jumper fiber optic patch cord

Fiber optic assembly

Fiber fast connector

Fast connector fiber optic

LC fast connector

Fast connector LC

Ftth fast connector

Field installable fiber optic connector

Fast SC connector

Quick connector

 

Applications:

 

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment

Fiberhome ,ftth network,ftth telecom,home fiber network,fiber to home technology,fiber optic to home installation,home fiber optic,telekom fiber to the home,

 

Specifications :

 

Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃
Matched Connector or Mixed Connector for each patch leads is on your real requirement.

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)