Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net

China DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED certifications
China DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED certifications
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net

Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net
Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net

Large Image :  Plastic Fiber Optic Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits For Long Distance Fiber Net

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DW
Certification: Rohs CE
Model Number: DW-16800

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000box/day
Detailed Product Description
Product: Fiber Optical Power Meter Material: Plastic
Adapter: FC,ST,SC,LC Function: Fiber Test Net
Advantage: Easy To Use, Effective And Effective. Power Test: -70~+10 Or -50~+26
High Light:

optical fiber accessories

,

fiber optic components

Optical Power Meter Optical Fiber Accessories Optic Cleaning Kits for Long-distance fiber net

 

Details

 

1. Optical power meter for fiber optic installation and maintainance

2. Lower cost

3. wave range:800~1700nm

4. Linearity and non-linearity test

5. Power test range:-70~+10dBm or -50~+26 dBm

6. Adapter:FC,ST,SC,LC option

 

Description:

 

With a wide range of functions, the 16800 optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintainance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications at lower cost.

 

Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, six kinds of wavelength calibration points. It can be used for linearity and non-linearity test and it can display both direct and relative test of optical power.This meter can be widely used in the test of LAN, WAN, metropolitan network, CATV net or long-distance fiber net and other situations.

 

Functions

Multi-wavelength precise measurement.

Absolute power measurement of dBm or μw.

Relative power measurement of dB.

Auto off function.

Low voltage indication.

FC adapter.

Handheld, large LCD backlight display, easy-to-use.

 

Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning cleaner Cassette for connector SC, FC, ST, MU, LC, MPO, MTRJ

 

Fiber Cleaner including the fiber cleaning stickers and fiber cleanning cassette, is essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection. It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic terminations which is simply and swiftly used. Box tape replacement is offered to make sure low cleaning cost .Suitable for connector such as SC ,FC,MU,LC,ST,D4 ,DIN.
 
Features:
w Special non-alcohol superfine fiber .
w Well handled and antistatic.
w Friendly using ,efficient cleaning.
w Tape made of high density textile fibers.
w Cleaning time 500+.
w Easy to replace the tape.
w Level of cleaning is 100.
 
Applications:
Applications: SC,FC,ST,MU,LC,MPO,MTRJ (w/o pins)
Dimensions: 115mm×79mm×32mm
Cleaning times: 500+ per box.

 

Fiber-optic interface cleaning rod is a standard product with a diameter of 1.25mm and 2.5mm. It is made of special polyester fiber.

Scope of application: cleaning couplers, adapters, flange holes and other equipment cleaning dust and oil stains.Designed for cleaning 1.25 mm(2.5mm) fiber sleeves, adapters, 1.25 mm(2.5mm) backplane connectors and grinding pans; free of residual fibers, adhesives and connectors; no seams or typed surfaces, no particles or scratches; bagged and wear-resistant transparent tubular packaging suitable for field use.

 it is easy to clean the end face of optical fiber connector plug in various adapters.Containing no silicone oil, amino compounds and phthalates, low non-volatile residues, low dust and ion content, no dust will fall, suitable for cleaning in various adapters.compatible with multiple solvents, strong solvent absorption capacity. lightweight, safe and miniaturized, easy to clean grooves, holes and other hard to reach areas.it is easy to use, effective .The construction site and manufacturer can be used conveniently.

 

More products for fiber optic cleaning set,please refer to ergonomic one-click cleaner(SC/ST/FC),ergonomic one-click cleaner(LC/MU),Kim wipes,optic pre-moistened wipes,plastic twist lock automatic Alcohol Dispensing Bottle,fiber cleaning cards,fiber optic cleaning kits,fiber cleaning tools.Replace reel for cassette cleaner,Cleaning Sticks,LED inspectiion flashlight.

 

YH-CP-250C ergonomic one-click cleaner 2.5mm type for SC/FC/ST Connectors

YH-CP-125C ergonomic one-click cleaner 1.25mm type for LC/Mu types connectors.

 

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ

 

62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)