Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box

China DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED certifications
China DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED certifications
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box

Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box
Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box

Large Image :  Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: Rohs CE
Model Number: DW-CC-2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Packaging Details: 50pcs/box
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000box/day
Detailed Product Description
Product: Fiber Optic Cleaning Cassette For: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MPO
Function: Surface Cleaning Advantage: Easy To Use, Effective And Effective.
Cleaning Times: 500+ Size: 125*70*29 Mm 150G
High Light:

optical fiber accessories

,

fiber optic components

SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MPO Connector Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Fiber Optic Accessories Optical Fiber Cleaner box Cleaning Cassette 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

1. Easy to clean the end face of optical fiber connector plug
2. Containing no silicone oil, amino compounds and phthalates
3. Suitable for cleaning Surface of fiber sleeves, adapters,
4. Llightweight, safe and miniaturized

5. Cleaning for SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/MPO

6. Package 50pc per box

7. Hot sold and with good feedback

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning cleaner Cassette for connector SC, FC, ST, MU, LC, MPO, MTRJ

 

Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner/500 times Cassette Cleaner/ Fiber Optic Cleaning Box

High quality cassette type fiber optic connector cleaner,fiber Clean Cassette is essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection. It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic terminations which is simply and swiftly used. Box tape replacement is offered to make sure low cleaning cost.

 

Fiber Cleaner including the fiber cleaning stickers and fiber cleanning cassette, is essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection. It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic terminations which is simply and swiftly used. Box tape replacement is offered to make sure low cleaning cost .Suitable for connector such as SC ,FC,MU,LC,ST,D4 ,DIN.
 
Dowell offers the fiber cleaner with feature: Special non-alcohol superfine fiber ; Well handled and antistatic; Friendly using ,efficient cleaning;
Tape made of high density textile fibers;Cleaning time 500+;Easy to replace the tape;Level of cleaning is 100.
 
Applications:
 
 Applications: SC,FC,ST,MU,LC,MPO,MTRJ (w/o pins)
Cleaning times: 500+ per box.

 

Fiber-optic interface cleaning rod is a standard product with a diameter of 1.25mm and 2.5mm.Made of special polyester fiber.

Scope of application: cleaning couplers, adapters, flange holes and other equipment cleaning dust and oil stains.Designed for cleaning 1.25 mm(2.5mm) fiber sleeves, adapters, 1.25 mm(2.5mm) backplane connectors and grinding pans; free of residual fibers, adhesives and connectors; no seams or typed surfaces, no particles or scratches; bagged and wear-resistant transparent tubular packaging suitable for field use.

 

Characteristic:

1. it is easy to clean the end face of optical fiber connector plug in various adapters.

2. Containing no silicone oil, amino compounds and phthalates, low non-volatile residues, low dust and ion content, no dust will fall, suitable for cleaning in various adapters.

3. compatible with multiple solvents, strong solvent absorption capacity.

4. lightweight, safe and miniaturized, easy to clean grooves, holes and other hard to reach areas.

5. it is easy to use, effective .The construction site and manufacturer can be used conveniently.

 

More products for fiber optic cleaning set,please refer to ergonomic one-click cleaner(SC/ST/FC),ergonomic one-click cleaner(LC/MU),Kim wipes,optic pre-moistened wipes,plastic twist lock automatic Alcohol Dispensing Bottle,fiber cleaning cards,fiber optic cleaning kits,fiber cleaning tools.Replace reel for cassette cleaner,Cleaning Sticks,LED inspectiion flashlight.

 

YH-CP-250C ergonomic one-click cleaner 2.5mm type for SC/FC/ST Connectors

YH-CP-125C ergonomic one-click cleaner 1.25mm type for LC/Mu types connectors.

Effective Fiber Optic Accessories FC LC ST MU MT MPO Connector Tape Fiber Cleaner Box 0

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC Patch cord ,SC-SC Patch Cable,SC-ST Patch cord ,ST-ST Patch Cable,LC-LC Patch cord ,LC-SC Patch Cable,LC-ST Patch cord ,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC Patch Cable,MTRJ-MTRJ Patch Cable,MTRJ-LC Patch cord ,FC-FC Patch cord ,FC-ST Patch Cable,FC-SC Patch Cable,FC-LC Patch cord ,FC-MTRJ Patch Cable

 

50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord

Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC Patch cord ,SC-SC Patch Cable,SC-ST Patch cord ,ST-ST Patch Cable,LC-LC Patch cord ,LC-SC Patch Cable,LC-ST Patch cord ,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC Patch Cable,MTRJ-MTRJ Patch Cable,MTRJ-LC Patch cord ,FC-FC Patch cord ,FC-ST Patch Cable,FC-SC Patch Cable,FC-LC Patch cord ,FC-MTRJ Patch Cable

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)