fiber quick connector

You’re in the right place for fiber quick connector.By now you already know that, whatever you are looking for, you’re sure to find it on DOWELL.we guarantee that it’s here on DOWELL.
Adopting user-friendly philosophy, DOWELL is designed with a built-in timer by the designers. This timer is sourced from suppliers whose products all certified under CE and RoHS. .
We aim to provide the highest quality fiber quick connector.for our long-term customers and we will actively cooperate with our customers to offer effective solutions and cost benefits.
  • DW-1069 Stainless Steel Drop Wire Clamp
    DW-1069 Stainless Steel Drop Wire Clamp
    Features Stainless steel drop wire clamp is a type of wire clamp, which is widely used to support telephone drop wire at span clamps, drive hooks and various drop attachments.Stainless steel wire clamp consists of three parts: a shell, a shim and a wedge equipped with a bail wire.Stainless steel wire clamp has various advantages, such as good corrosion resistant, durable and economical. This product is highly recommended because it's excellent anti-corrosion performance.
  • DW-SAS-A2 SC Fiber Optic Adapter with Side Auto Shutter Manufacturer
    DW-SAS-A2 SC Fiber Optic Adapter with Side Auto Shutter Manufacturer
    Fiber optic adapters (also called fiber optic couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).
  • Employee Activity
    Employee Activity
    The company's care for employees is diversified. In order to create a corporate culture of mutual care, DWELL celebrates the birthday of employees who celebrate their birthdays. So that the staff truly feel the care of the collective family, enhance the staff's sense of identity and belonging to the company.
  • DW-ASU SC UPC Male-Female Attenuator
    DW-ASU SC UPC Male-Female Attenuator
    ● DOWELL Attenuators are qualified for submarine networking system.● DOWELL Singlemode Attenuators are manufactured by Build Out Process to get excellent operational stability and highly automated workstation to have superior repeatability & uniformity.● Patented technology focused on all attenuated fiber & perfect polishing treatment results for nice quality in terms of low ripple, no visible scratch, cracks, chips, blemishes or pits under 400X DORC, and specialty that RL< -55 for any dB value.● We offer 1~20 dB and standard attenuation values at 3, 5, 10, 15 and 20 dB, advantaging economy scale for mass productive supply and custom-made attenuation value meeting your specific requirement, supported by our technical team to obtain the best synergy.
  • Popular 2 SC Adapter Fiber Optic Terminal Socket DOWELL
    Popular 2 SC Adapter Fiber Optic Terminal Socket DOWELL
    DOWELL DW-1083 Indoor Fiber Distribution Terminal Wall Box Socket provides Customer Premises Equipment applications with a compact and secure enclosure for connecting fiber cables within building entrance locations, communications closets, and other indoor environments. This mini style distribution box is widely applied in the FTTX network to connect drop cable and ONU devices through fiber port.
  • 3D Tested MPO/MTP to LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DOWELL
    3D Tested MPO/MTP to LC MM OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord DOWELL
    ● Fiber Optic Patchcords are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network. There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC SV SC LC ST E2000N MTRJ MPO MTP etc. with single mode(9/125um) and multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.● Return Loss: 60 dB (8° Polish)● Durability: <0.30dB change 500 matings● Using high precision ceramic ferrule● Low insertion loss and high return loss● Excellent stability and high repetition● 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • DW-1062 Fiber Optic Cable Cabling Clip FTTH Accessories Supplier
    DW-1062 Fiber Optic Cable Cabling Clip FTTH Accessories Supplier
    The fiber optic cable clip is mainly for managing the fiber optic cables connected to a surface, having a locking jaw structure capable of securing the cable for subsequent mounting to a surface according to the present invention. The upper and lower jaw portions and each define a fastener-receiving aperture, there is a mechanical fastener screw for securing the clip (and cable) to a mounting surface.
  • DW-1049 Outdoor Wire Anchor
    DW-1049 Outdoor Wire Anchor
    DW-1049 Outdoor Wire Anchor.FeaturesOutdoor Wire Anchor is also called insulated / plastic drop wire clamp. It is a kind of drop cable clamps, which is widely used for securing drop wire on various house attachments. The prominent advantage of insulated drop wire clamp is that it can prevent electrical surges from reaching the customer premises. The working load on support wire is effectively reduced by the insulated drop wire clamp. It's characterized by good corrosion resistant performance, good insulating property and long life service.Application1. Used for fixing drop wire on various house attachments. 2. Used to prevent electrical surges from reaching the customer premises. 3. Used to support various cables and wires.
  • Hot Sale 2 Port Fiber Optic Surface Mount Box DOWELL
    Hot Sale 2 Port Fiber Optic Surface Mount Box DOWELL
    ●This fiber optic wall socket is used for splicing and termination between indoor fiber optic cable and pigtails. Light weight, small size and easy installation. Adopting the splice trays for easy operations. Reliable earth device,equipment with fitting for fiber-optic cable fixing.Fiber Wall Socket /2 Ports FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box for INDOOR USE ● Terminate up to 2 Fiber. ● Cater for different fiber adapter / flange : SC / FC / LC / ST ●Various design to cater for fusion splice or field assembly connector. ● Perfect for any FTTH indoor application, home or working area. ● Used in the end termination of buildings to fix, splice with pigtail also can. ●The bottom lid, easy installation, convenient operation and maintenance. ●This FTB design can satisfy the fiber bending radius and small redundant fiber inventory requirements, to provide security for the import of optical fiber. 
  • Test Plug
    Test Plug
    Test Plug is a module probe that allows for 1-pair checking without damaging the wire insulation. The prongs of the plug fit the test entry port of all 3M™ MS²™ Modules, while the cord permits an easy connection to a talk block or test set.Test Plug is designed for use with 3M™ MS²™ Modules 4005, 4000 and 4008● Compatible with 3M™ MS²™ Modules 4000, 4005 and 4008 Series● A module probe that allows for 1-pair checking without damaging the wire insulation
  • Indoor use with Window type 8 Fiber Optic Termination Box DOWELL
    Indoor use with Window type 8 Fiber Optic Termination Box DOWELL
    ● The box is designed for the connection of optical fiber to pigtail and providing full splice and perfect fiber management.● The fiber optic termination box is used indoor or in cabinet. ● ABS material used ensures the body strong and light.● Easy installations: Ready for wall mount - installation kits provided.● Adapter slots used - No screws and tools needed for installing adapters.● Ready for splitters: designed space for adding splitters.● Space saving! Double-layer design for easier installation and maintenances:● Lower layer for splitters and over length fiber storage.● Upper layer for splicing, cross-connecting and fiber distribution.● Cable fixing units provided for fixing the outdoor optical cable.● Protection Level: IP66.● Accommodates both cable glands as well as tie-wraps
  • DW-1041-A SC APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
    DW-1041-A SC APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Connector
    ● Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.● With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.● Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.
CONTACT US
Just tell us your requirements, we can do more than you can imagine.
Attachment:
    chat_online
    Choose a different language
    English English فارسی فارسی Português Português Español Español Polski Polski bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย italiano italiano العربية العربية русский русский français français Deutsch Deutsch
    Current language:English