Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design

China 2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design supplier
2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design supplier 2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design supplier 2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design supplier 2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design supplier

Large Image :  2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-1042

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 200piece/box
Delivery Time: 20days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Size: 86*86mm Material: ABS
Connection Capacity: 1fiber To 4fibers Connector: Matched With SC,LC Connectors
Application: Indoor Wall Mount Box Accessory: As Required

SC/APC Optic Termination Box For FTTH Indoor Two Fibers Connection 86-Type ABS Lightweight

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. Use ABS material,light weight enclosure.

2. Wall mounted,surface mounted with screw offered.

3. Adapter holder available with SC and LC adaptors.

4. Cable fixing and plate fixing.

5. Capacity for splicing 1 fiber and 2 fiber of SC/APC,SC/UPS.1 fiber to 4 fibers for LC/APC,LC/UPC. 

6. Version available for 2Ports fiber connectors and 1 Port Rj45 keystone jack;

7. Safety lock

 

 

Description:

 

Multifunctional fiber optical terminal box is a popular product designed for FTTH engieering.The box is light and facility,specially applicable protecting connection for cable and pigtails.

 

It is used universialy with Standard 86 splice box,especially fits for indoor wiring and fast field installation.Mechanical connector is used to connect with indoor soft cable .SC adaptor and LC adaptor are fitting with this box.

 

Features:
 

Used for splicing and termination between indoor fiber optic cable and pigtails

Termination box is used for wall mounted or desktop applications

Dimensions: 86 x 86mm

Lightweight, small size and easy installation

Adopting the splice trays for easy operations

Reliable earth device

Equipment with fitting for fiber-optic cable fixing

Recommended patchable thickness 2-3mm.

Types: 2Port SC/APC SM SX, 2Port SC/PC SM SX ,2Port SC/PC MM SX

           4Port LC/APC SM DX,  4Port LC/PC SM DX, 4Port LC/PC MM DX

 

2 Ports SC Fibre Distribution Terminal , Fiber Optic Junction Box Safety Lock Design

 

Applications:

 

Optical Networks;In house application;Fiber to Home

 

Specifications :

 

Material Light weight Plastic ABS
Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
Dimensions 86mm(W)x86mm(H)x23mm(D)
Port Output 2/4
Applicable for  3.1*2.0mm Drop Cable & Indoor cable           
Optical fiber diameter 125µm(652&657)
Tight buffer diameter(µm) 250µm&900µm
Adapter  2 SC simplex or 2LC Duplex
Fiber Mode Single module and Multimode
Installation Method (in  wall mounted

 

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)