Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Accessories for sales
Excellent supplier 100% recommend. We have worked with Yuhui over 5 years,everything goes well and you bring me more business.Thanks,Yvonne.

—— Varol Ozsoylu from Switzer

AMP picabond connectors used for Saudi Arabia telecom works excellent,our client is very satisfied with the quality and also the competitive price.

—— Ali

The FTTH fitting acce. are approval,thanks for your help.Looking for new orders soon to you.

—— Coral

Dear Yvonne,we like to inform that we have got our 1st order tyco tool at our warehouse today.the packing and the quality have met our expectations.

—— Olga

I'm Online Chat Now

High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box

China High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box supplier
High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box supplier High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box supplier High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box supplier High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box supplier

Large Image :  High Density ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet Fiber Terminal Unit Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Model Number: YH-1018

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 10piece/box
Delivery Time: 20days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Rackmount Distribution Box Capacity: 24core/48core/96core
Accessory: With Tray Or Without Tray Material: Cold Rolled Steel
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC Color: Gray

ODF Optical Fiber Frame for 19 Inch Cabinet High Density 24Port up to 96 Port

 

Quick Detail:

 

1. 19inch,1U (2U, 3U) is also offered.

2. Capacity 24 Core,with splicing tray,rack mounting type.

3. Made of Cold Rolled Steel, with excellent performance of mechanical durability, anti-erosion, aging resistance and dustproof,flame-retardant.

4. The panel is easy to be pulled and pushed.

5. FC / SC / LC type,SC duplex adapters are adopted.

6. Capacity for 12/24/48/72/96/144 core is available.

7. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
8. The Panel Color grey and black,please order when order 
9. ISO certified and Rohs complied
 

Description:

 

19 Inch Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors. The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you to maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

1. Environment temperature:-25℃~+45℃
2. Relative humidity:≤85%(30℃)
3. Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
4. Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
5. Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
6. Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
7. Material: Cold rolled steel
8. High quality finish,without sharp edges.
9. With changeable panel for duplex or simplex adapter,easily combination with your real application.
 

Adoptable adapter types: FC, SC,LC/Duplex.

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment

 

Applications:

  • FTTx, FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, Telecom network, CATV.Provide fusion and storage appliance for optical cables,for indoor fiber optic cable distribution.

 

Specifications :

 

Material Cold rolled steel for the box, ABS for the tray
Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
Insulated resistance ≥2x10MΩ/500V(DC)
Dimension  for 19" cabinet
Capacity 24core (12core,24core,48core,72core,96core,144core is available)
Installation Method (in overstriking ) Floor Standing / wall mounted / pole mounted / rack mounted / corridor mounted / mounted in cabinet

 

 

Fiber optic cable installation service includes IPC, Tension Clamp, Suspension Clamp,Anchor clamp,PG Clamp and aerial cable fittings,plastic dead end clamp,dead end clamp,metal tension clamp,plastic tension clamp.Tension clamp for figure 8 cable,suspension clamp for drop wire,Cable lugs and cable connector,wire connector,FTTH Flat Drop Wire Stripper ,Fiber Optic Cleaver,Miller tools,Wire stripper and wire cutter,ADSS cable tension clamps,Fiber S type fixing part for fiber optic cablings.

 

 

For wire installation into network and telecommunication equipment.Indicated type for different module block MDF from kinds of communication companies,like Krone,Tyco, 3M,Corning, Ericsson, ZTE, HUAWEI, AMP and so on.Various products make the job more convenient and special.

Contact Details
DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED

Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)