VR
Features

● Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

● Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

● Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

● Meet various requirements of market and clients


Description
               
               

Cable Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable   Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of   Temperature

 

Long Term

Short Term

Long Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-30-+70

Note: 1. All the   values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change   without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject   to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;


One Single Mode Fiber

               
               


Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

Dispersion

Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

Nm

1300~1324

Zero Dispersion Slope

Ps/nm.km

≤0.095

Fiber Cutoff Wavelength

Nm

≤1260

Mode Field Diameter

Um

9.2±0.5

Mode Field Concentricity

Um

<=0.8

Cladding Diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding Non-circularity

%

≤1.0

Coating/cladding Concentricity Error

Um

≤12.5

Coating Diameter

um

245±10


Display
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Application

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling


Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

LEAVE A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project. During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Attachment:
    Chat with Us

    Send your inquiry

    Attachment:
      Choose a different language
      English English فارسی فارسی Português Português Español Español Polski Polski bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย italiano italiano العربية العربية русский русский français français Deutsch Deutsch
      Current language:English