Fiber Optic Pigtails and Patch Cords
VR
Features

Fiber Optic Patchcords are components to link equipments and components in fiber optic network. There are many types according to different types of fiber optic connector including FC SV SC LC ST E2000N MTRJ MPO MTP etc. with single mode(9/125um) and multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125). Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex, duplex, multi fibers, Ribbon fan out and bundle fiber.



Description


MPO Technical Specifications

Specification

SM Standard

MM Standard

MPO

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

0.2 dB

0.7 dB

0.15 dB

0.50 dB

Return Loss

60 dB (8° Polish)

25 dB (Flat Polish)

Durability

<0.30dB change 500 matings

<0.20dB change 1000 matings

Ferrule type available

4, 8, 12, 24

4, 8, 12, 24

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75ºC

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85ºC

Fan-out Technical Specifications

Specification

Single Mode PC

Single Mode APC

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

< 0.2 dB

< 0.3 dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

> 50 dB

> 60 dB

N/A


Wire Map Configurations

Straight Type A Wiring
     (Straight Through)

Total Flipped Type B Wiring
     (Cross)

Pair Flipped Type C Wiring
     (Cross Pair)

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

Fiber

1

1

1

12

1

2

2

2

2

11

2

1

3

3

3

10

3

4

4

4

4

9

4

3

5

5

5

8

5

6

6

6

6

7

6

5

7

7

7

6

7

8

8

8

8

5

8

7

9

9

9

4

9

10

10

10

10

3

10

9

11

11

11

2

11

12

12

12

12

1

12

11



Display


               

               

               

               






Basic Information
  • Year Established
    --
  • Business Type
    --
  • Country / Region
    --
  • Main Industry
    --
  • Main Products
    --
  • Enterprise Legal Person
    --
  • Total Employees
    --
  • Annual Output Value
    --
  • Export Market
    --
  • Cooperated Customers
    --
Contact Us
Take advantage of our unrivaled knowledge and experience, we offer you the best customization service.

LEAVE A MESSAGE

The first thing we do is meeting with our clients and talk through their goals on a future project. During this meeting, feel free to communicate your ideas and ask lots of questions.

Attachment:
    Chat with Us

    Send your inquiry

    Attachment:
      Choose a different language
      English English فارسی فارسی Português Português Español Español Polski Polski bahasa Indonesia bahasa Indonesia Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt ภาษาไทย ภาษาไทย italiano italiano العربية العربية русский русский français français Deutsch Deutsch
      Current language:English