Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination

Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket

Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket

    • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket
    • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket
    • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket
    • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket
    • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket
  • Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: YUHUI
    Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
    Model Number: YH-1042

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pieces
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 200piece/box
    Delivery Time: 20days
    Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
    Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Size: 86*86mm Material: ABS
    Connection Capacity: 1fiber To 4fibers Connector: Matched With SC,LC Connectors
    Application: Indoor Wall Mount Box Accessory: As Required

    SC/APC Optic Termination Box For FTTH Indoor Two Fibers Connection 86-Type ABS Lightweight

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    1. Use ABS material,light weight enclosure.

    2. Wall mounted,surface mounted with screw offered.

    3. Adapter holder available with SC and LC adaptors.

    4.Cable fixing and plate fixing.

    5. Capacity for splicing 1 fiber and 2 fiber of SC/APC,SC/UPS.1 fiber to 4 fibers for LC/APC,LC/UPC. 

    6. Version available for 2Ports fiber connectors and 1 Port Rj45 keystone jack;

    7. Safety lock

    8. ISO certified and Rohs complied

     

    Description:

     

    Multifunctional fiber optical terminal box is a popular product designed for FTTH engieering.The box is light and facility,specially applicable protecting connection for cable and pigtails.

     

    It is used universialy with Standard 86 splice box,especially fits for indoor wiring and fast field installation.Mechanical connector is used to connect with indoor soft cable .SC adaptor and LC adaptor are fitting with this box.

     

    Features:
     

    Used for splicing and termination between indoor fiber optic cable and pigtails

    Termination box is used for wall mounted or desktop applications

    Dimensions: 86 x 86mm

    Lightweight, small size and easy installation

    Adopting the splice trays for easy operations

    Reliable earth device

    Equipment with fitting for fiber-optic cable fixing

    Recommended patchable thickness 2-3mm.

    Types: 2Port SC/APC SM SX, 2Port SC/PC SM SX ,2Port SC/PC MM SX

               4Port LC/APC SM DX,  4Port LC/PC SM DX, 4Port LC/PC MM DX

    Fiber Surface mount Unit Fiber Optic Termination Box with SC , LC Connectors Optical socket

    The FTTH Installation Accessories Set concludes:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.

     

    Cable bushings were originally designed for indoor use on sheet rock.Cable bushings are plastic grommets inserted into a wall to provide a clean appearance for coax cable,fiber optic cable and all cable entry. Cable bushings are a low cost and fast alternative to installing traditional wall plates.They protect the cable from sharp edges when in applications. We offer different shape and size cable wall bushings,wall tubes,fiber inside corner,fiber outside corner,flat elbow,raceway duct fitting,raceway molding,bend radius,tail duct,cable clamp,wiring duct.All used for fiber optic cabling and other wire cabling projects.

     

    Fiber Optic Exterior Slack Storage W/O Holes hidden and organized.Slack storage box is used for exterior slack storage applications using single fiber cable. There are two stackable storage spools that allow storage of multiple single fiber cable drops. Both of these spools are removable. In an instance where only one spool is sufficient, the spool can either be secured at a lower level or can be mounted at an elevation onto the risers off the back of the inside of the box as a spool on the upper level. This allows additional storage under the spool.


    Fiber Inside Corner, Inside corner for the self adhesive single fiber molding.

     

    Fiber Flat Elbow, Flat elbow for the self adhesive single fiber molding.


    Fiber Outside Corner,Outside corners for the self adhesive single fiber molding.


    Self Adhesive Single Fiber Molding

    Cable drawing hooks are made of metal,hanging hardware, hard material,with splint type and C type for option.The conduit box,pipe joint box single gang or double gang are made of PC material,fire restardant.

     

     

    Applications:

     

    Optical Networks;In house application;Fiber to Home

     

    Specifications :

     

    Material Light weight Plastic ABS
    Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
    Relative Humidity <95%(+40°C)
    Dimensions 86mm(W)x86mm(H)x23mm(D)
    Port Output 2/4
    Applicable for  3.1*2.0mm Drop Cable & Indoor cable           
    Optical fiber diameter 125µm(652&657)
    Tight buffer diameter(µm) 250µm&900µm
    Adapter  2 SC simplex or 2LC Duplex
    Fiber Mode Single module and Multimode
    Installation Method (in  wall mounted

     

    We make sure that every product is 100% tested in the factory before packing.

     

    Our products are popular with world's Telecom operator and users.Clients from America, South America, Europe,Asia and Africa and happy with our quality.We can offer OEM and ODM service according to customer's requirement as well. Better quality leads to more success ! One hundred successful orders lost in a complaint !

     

    Order to be delivered goods within 7-10 days after we received your payment usually.For exact date,please check with our sales. Meanwhile,we could provide competitive shipping service for you, by sea, by air or by express. Appointed forwarder is also available as you prefer.

     

    Contact US !

    Contact Details
    Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)