Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length

Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length

    • Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length
    • Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length
    • Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length
    • Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length
  • Colored Fan-out Pigtails Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: YUHUI
    Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
    Model Number: YH-FO/P-X/X-00

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 200pieces
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1piece/box
    Delivery Time: 20days
    Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
    Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
    Detailed Product Description

    Colored Fan-out pigtails with dyed fibers SC LC ST FC ribbon hundles pigtail

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    1. pigtail, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

    2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

    3. No.of fibers:1 Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

    5. Minimum Bend Radius (Dynamic) 20 x Diameter,Minimum Bend Radius (Static) 10 x Diameter

    6. Connector type: LC, UPC with blue color and APC with green color. (Other connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

    7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail

     

    Simplex pigtail for fiber with 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,0.9mm Singlemode and multimode.Connector type SC/PC,SC/APC,LC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC,ST/PC,MTRJ,length with 0.5m,1M, 2M, ... as requirement.

     

    12 colored fan-out pigtails with dyed fibers in the colors,fiber with 9/125,50/125 ,62.5/125, 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm, connector type SC set colored pigtail, LC set colored pigtail,ST set colored pigtail,FC set colored pigtail,ribbon hundles pigtail,length with 0.5m,1M, 2M, ... as requirement.standard core according to DIN VDE0888

     

    LC Fiber optic cable has a small form factor(SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. The LC fiber optic patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. With either a PC or APC endface.And provides optimum insertion and return loss.The LC fiber patch cable connector is used on small diameter mini cordage(1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable.LC connectors are available in cable assembled or one piece connectors.

     

    Fibre optic pigtail is product having standard fiber optic connector terminated at one end and leaving open at the other end. According to connector type,fiber optic pigtails can be divided in SC fiber optic pigtail, LC fiber optic pigtail,FC, ST, MU, E2000, SMA, MTRJ, MPO etc such fiber optic pigtails. According to the cable type,fiber optic pigtails can be divided in 0.9mm buffered pigtail with 12 colors,12F fan-out fiber optic pigtail, ribbon fiber optic pigtail, water-proof pigtail, etc.

    A fanout kit is a set of empty jackets designed to protect the fragile tight buffered strands of fibre cables that require individual termination without splicing any fibre pigtail or needing to mount any protective enclosure.

    This is normally an option with fibre distribution cable,or sometimes loose buffer or ribbon cable,because these types of cable contain multiple strands that are designed for a permanent termination.

     

     

    Applications:

     

    Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

    High speed Enterprise servers

    Multiplexers,switches and routers

    Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

    Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

    Switching Equipment

     

     

    Specifications :

     

     

    Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≥0.2dB
    Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃ -40℃ to +80℃
    Connector type is on your real requirement.

     

    Contact Details
    Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)