Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss

SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss

    • SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss
    • SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss
    • SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss
    • SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss
  • SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: YUHUI
    Certification: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
    Model Number: YH-FO-SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5000pieces
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 5000piece/box
    Delivery Time: 7days
    Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
    Supply Ability: 5000000pieces/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Module: SC/UPC Duplex Adapter Ponish: UPC (APC)
    Color: Blue Sleeve: Precision Ceramic Sleeve And Ferrule
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB Durability: ≤ 0.1dB

    SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH fiber connection Low Insertion Loss

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    1. Connector Type: SC/APC adapter, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

    2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

    3. SM: single mode MM: multi-mode

    4. Structure:Square Separate/Square Seamless/D type

    5. Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze

    6. Polishing Grade: PC(SM with blue color), APC(SM with green color,MM with beige)

    7. Fiber type: SM(9/125㎛), MM(62.5/125㎛).

    8. Excellent Temperature stability,Low insertion loss ,high return loss
    9. Excellent mechanical endurance,Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

    Description:

     

    The optical fiber is connected by an adapter through its internal open precision ceramic sleeve. We provide a variety of high-performance adapters in various shapes to ensure accurate connection between fiber optic active connectors. In order to fix on various boards and use in different environments, our company provides a variety of exquisite fiber adapters such as: Simplex Shuttered Adapter Without Flange, Simplex Shuttered Adapter, Outer Shutter Adapter Without Flange,Outer shutter adapter, one-piece fiber adapter, unibody fiber adapter etc.

     

    SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

    SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

    SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

    SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Singlemode Flangeless Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

    SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Singlemode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

    SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

     

    Features

    · Compact design

    · High precision alignment

    · Nickel plated brass body

    · Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    · Choice of housing material and sleeve material

    · RoHS Compliance

    · Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

     

    SC the structure of pin and plastic housing is same with FC, the fastening mean is plug-in latch, no need to revolve. The advantage for ST connector is low cost, easy operation with small insertion lost and high compressive strength.ST With fastening mean is plug-in type ,the core of ST is outside while the core of SC is inside. For connection of 10Base-F is usually with ST but for 100Base-FX is usually with SC.
    LC With RJ module function for easy operation, the size is a half of SC type.Accord with the standard of ANSL,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC With high precise dimension ,Ceramic or bronze house.

     

    Yuhui has a complete series of fiber optics interconnect products include pigtail,adapter,patch cords, using for CATV,telecommunication networks,test equipment,metro and local area networks. Optical fiber pigtail is something like a half patch cord to make connection between optical fiber and fiber adapters or connection between transmission equipments and ODF.The pigtail with one active optical adapter while the patch cord with two active connectors. There are many different interfaces which require different adapters.They all with low insertion loss and back reflection loss.

     

    Applications:

     

    CATV,Active device termination,telecommunication networks,metro,local area networks(LANs),data processing networks,test equipment,premise installations,wide area networks(WANs)

     

    Specifications :

     

    Type Singlemode/PC Singlemode/APC Multimode/PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2 dB ≤0.3dB
    Plug and unplug force(g/f) 200-600
    Durability plug and unplug 1000times
    Operation Tempreture -40℃ to +75℃
    Material ABS/PBT,Ceramic (Zirconia),Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

     

     

    Contact Details
    Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Miss. Xiang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)